House Committee on Armed Services, 114th Congress

Name District Room Number Phone Number

Republicans

Mac Thornberry  Chairman Texas 13th District 2329 RAYBURN 202-225-3706
Walter B. Jones North Carolina 3rd District 2333 RAYBURN 202-225-3415
Randy Forbes Virginia 4th District 2135 RAYBURN 202-225-6365
Jeff Miller Florida 1st District 336 CANNON 202-225-4136
Joe Wilson* South Carolina 2nd District 2229 RAYBURN 202-225-2452
Frank A. LoBiondo New Jersey 2nd District 2427 RAYBURN 202-225-6572
Rob Bishop Utah 1st District 123 CANNON 202-225-0453
Michael R. Turner* Ohio 10th District 2239 RAYBURN 202-225-6465
John Kline Minnesota 2nd District 2439 RAYBURN 202-225-2271
Mike Rogers* Alabama 3rd District 324 CANNON 202-225-3261
Trent Franks* Arizona 8th District 2435 RAYBURN 202-225-4576
Bill Shuster Pennsylvania 9th District 2209 RAYBURN 202-225-2431
Michael Conaway Texas 11th District 2430 RAYBURN 202-225-3605
Doug Lamborn* Colorado 5th District 2402 RAYBURN 202-225-4422
Robert J. Wittman Virginia 1st District 2454 RAYBURN 202-225-4261
Duncan Hunter California 50th District 223 CANNON 202-225-5672
John Fleming* Louisiana 4th District 416 CANNON 202-225-2777
Mike Coffman* Colorado 6th District 2443 RAYBURN 202-225-7882
Chris P. Gibson New York 19th District 1708 LONGWORTH 202-225-5614
Vicky Hartzler Missouri 4th District 1023 LONGWORTH 202-225-2876
Joseph J. Heck Nevada 3rd District 132 CANNON 202-225-3252
Austin Scott Georgia 8th District 516 CANNON 202-225-6531
Steven M. Palazzo Mississippi 4th District 331 CANNON 202-225-5772
Mo Brooks* Alabama 5th District 1230 LONGWORTH 202-225-4801
Richard B. Nugent* Florida 11th District 1727 LONGWORTH 202-225-1002
Paul Cook California 8th District 1222 LONGWORTH 202-225-5861
Jim Bridenstine* Oklahoma 1st District 216 CANNON 202-225-2211
Brad R. Wenstrup Ohio 2nd District 1223 LONGWORTH 202-225-3164
Jackie Walorski Indiana 2nd District 419 CANNON 202-225-3915
Bradley Byrne Alabama 1st District 2236 RAYBURN 202-225-4931
Sam Graves Missouri 6th District  1415 Longworth  202 225-7041
Ryan Zinke Montana at large  113 Cannon  202-225-3211
Elise Stefanik New York 21st District  512 Cannon  202-225-4611
Martha McSally Arizona 2nd District  1029 Longworth  202-225-2542
Steve Knight California, 25th District
Tom McArthur New Jersey 3rd District  506 Cannon (202) 225-4765

Democrats

Adam Smith, Ranking Member Washington 9th District 2264 RAYBURN 202-225-8901
Loretta Sanchez* California 46th District 1114 LONGWORTH 202-225-2965
Robert A. Brady Pennsylvania 1st District 102 CANNON 202-225-4731
Susan A. Davis California 53rd District 1526 LONGWORTH 202-225-2040
James R. Langevin* Rhode Island 2nd District 109 CANNON 202-225-2735
Rick Larsen* Washington 2nd District 2113 RAYBURN 202-225-2605
Jim Cooper* Tennessee 5th District 1536 LONGWORTH 202-225-4311
Madeleine Z. Bordallo Guam At-Large 2441 RAYBURN 202-225-1188
Joe Courtney Connecticut 2nd District 2348 RAYBURN 202-225-2076
Niki Tsongas Massachusetts 3rd District 1607 LONGWORTH 202-225-3411
John Garamendi* California 3rd District 2438 RAYBURN 202-225-1880
Henry C. “Hank” Johnson Jr.* Georgia 4th District 2240 RAYBURN 202-225-1605
Jackie Speier Indiana 2nd District 419 CANNON 202-225-3915
Joaquin Castro Texas 20th District 212 CANNON 202-225-3236
Tammy Duckworth Illinois 8th District 104 CANNON 202-225-3711
Scott H. Peters California 52nd District 2410 RAYBURN 202-225-0508
Marc A. Veasey* Texas 33rd District 414 CANNON 202-225-9897
Tulsi Gabbard Hawaii 2nd District 502 CANNON 202-225-4906
Beto O’Rourke Texas 16th District 1330 Longworth 202-225-4831
Donald Norcross New Jersey 1st District  1531 Longworth  202-225-6501
Ruben Gallego Arizona 7th District 1218 Longworth (202) 225-4065
Mark Takai Hawaii 1st District 422 Cannon (202) 225-2726
Gwen Graham Florida 2nd District 1213 Longworth (202) 225-5235
Brad Ashford Nebraska 2nd District 107 Cannon (202) 225-4155
Seth Moulton Massachusetts 6th District 1408 Longworth (202) 225-8020
Pete Aguilar California 31st District 1223 Longworth (202) 225-3201

*Member of Subcommittee on Strategic Forces 

 

House Committee on Appropriations, 113th Congress

Name District Room Number Phone Number

Republicans

Harold Rogers, Chairman Kentucky 5th District 2406 RAYBURN 202-225-4601
Rodney P. Frelinghuysen* New Jersey 11th District 2306 RAYBURN 202-225-5034
Robert B. Aderholt* Alabama 4th District 2369 RAYBURN 202-225-4876
Kay Granger* Texas 12th District 1026 LONGWORTH 202-225-5071
Michael K. Simpson Idaho 2nd District 2312 RAYBURN 202-225-5531
John Abney Culberson Texas 7th District 2352 RAYBURN 202-225-2571
Ander Crenshaw* Florida 4th District 440 CANNON 202-225-2501
John R. Carter* Texas 31st District 409 CANNON 202-225-3864
Ken Calvert* California 42nd District 2269 RAYBURN 202-225-1986
Tom Cole* Oklahoma 4th District 2458 RAYBURN 202-225-6165
Mario Diaz-Balart Florida 25th District 436 CANNON 202-225-4211
Charles W. Dent Pennsylvania 15th District 2455 RAYBURN 202-225-6411
Tom Graves Georgia 14th District 432 CANNON 202-225-5211
Kevin Yoder Kansas 3rd District 215 CANNON 202-225-2865
Steve Womack* Arkansas 3rd District 1119 LONGWORTH 202-225-4301
Alan Nunnelee Mississippi 1st District 1427 LONGWORTH 202-225-4306
Jeff Fortenberry Nebraska 1st District 1514 LONGWORTH 202-225-4806
Tom Rooney Florida 17th District 221 CANNON 202-225-5792
Chuck Fleischmann Tennessee 3rd District 230 CANNON 202-225-3271
Jaime Herrera Beutler Washington 3rd District 1130 LONGWORTH 202-225-3536
David Joyce Ohio 14th District 1535 LONGWORTH 202-225-5731
David Valadao California 21st District 1004 LONGWORTH 202-225-4695
Andy Harris Maryland 1st District 1533 LONGWORTH 202-225-5311
Martha Roby Alabama 2nd District 428 CANNON 202-225-2901
Mark Amodei Nevada 2nd District 222 CANNON 202-225-6155
Chris Stewart Utah 2nd District 323 CANNON 202-225-9730
Scott Rigell Virginia 2nd District 418 Cannon 202-225-4215
David Jolly Florida 13th District 1728 Longworth 202-225-596
David Young Iowa 3rd District 515 Cannon 202-225-5476
Evan Jenkins West Virginia 3rd District 502 Cannon 202-225-3452

Democrats

Nita M. Lowey New York 17th District 2365 RAYBURN 202-225-6506
Marcy Kaptur* Ohio 9th District 2186 RAYBURN 202-225-4146
Peter J. Visclosky* Indiana 1st District 2256 RAYBURN 202-225-2461
José E. Serrano New York 15th District 2227 RAYBURN 202-225-4361
Rosa L. DeLauro Connecticut 3rd District 2413 RAYBURN 202-225-3661
David E. Price North Carolina 4th District 2162 RAYBURN 202-225-1784
Lucille Roybal-Allard California 40th District 2330 RAYBURN 202-225-1766
Sam Farr California 20th District 1126 LONGWORTH 202-225-2861
Chaka Fattah Pennsylvania 2nd District 2301 RAYBURN 202-225-4001
Sanford D. Bishop Georgia 2nd District 2429 RAYBURN 202-225-3631
Barbara Lee California 13th District 2267 RAYBURN 202-225-2661
Michael M. Honda California 17th District 1713 LONGWORTH 202-225-2631
Betty McCollum* Minnesota 4th District 1714 LONGWORTH 202-225-6631
Steve Israel  New York 3rd District 2457 Rayburn 202-225-3335
Tim Ryan* Ohio 13th District 1421 LONGWORTH 202-225-5261
Debbie Wasserman Schultz Florida 23rd District 118 CANNON 202-225-7931
Henry Cuellar Texas 28th District 2431 RAYBURN 202-225-1640
Chellie Pingree Maine 1st District 1318 LONGWORTH 202-225-6116
Mike Quigley Illinois 5th District 1124 LONGWORTH 202-225-4061
Derek Kilmer  Washington 6th District 1520 Longworth 202-225-5916

*Member of the Defense Subcommittee 

Advocacy

Contact

International Cooperation